Floral gift - Bouquet and arrangement

Flower bouquet
Floral arrangement

Wedding bouquet
Flowers on occasions
Act flower shop Tokyo English page

Seasonal flowers
Act-flower shop Tokyo

Floral gift, flower bouquet and arrangement delivery in Tokyo Japapan

info @ act-flower.com
tel +81 42 363 8294
fax +81 42 363 8255


Seasonal flowers > Summer

Anthurium

Botanical name: Anthurium andreanum
Common name: flamingo flower
Family: Araceae
Native: Central and south America
Season: All year round
Flower color: white, pink, green, red, salmon pink, bi-colours

Anthurium andreanum 'Champion'

The shiny part is called spathe and a stick in the middle is called spadix which is the real flower part.  As Authurium is from tropic region, the vase life is very long in Summer time!